Our Team


STAFF LIST (AS AT 13th  JUNE 2017)

 

PRINCIPAL                                       DOUG McLEAN

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL                      ANNE VOLMULLER

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL                      SHANNON CROOK

 

 

ROOM NUMBER                              NAME

 1 (A)                                                    TANIA RAYNES  (SYND A LEADER)

 2 (A)                                                    GEORGE FAGA

 3 (B)                                                    ROSEY KARA  (SYND B LEADER)

                                                              SHARYN HARAWIRA

4 (C)                                                     SACHA TEMPLE

5 (C)                                                     SUE HARRIS (SYND C LEADER)

6 (C)                                                     HARRY HARBOTT

7 (A)                                                     SAM CHAPMAN

8 (A)                                                     TAI MISKELL

9 (B)                                                      ROBYN McCONNACHIE                                                           

10 B)                                                     NICOLA MARSH

11(B)                                                     CARLA JAMES

14(C)                                                    TRACEY JEFFERIES                                                    

16 (E)                                                    STACEY BURNS

17 (E)                                                    JANE HUDSON   (SYND E LEADER)

18 (E)                                                    KELLY WARNEFORD

19 (E)                                                    WILLIAM DONEY

20 (D)                                                    JOSE MISSEN

21 (D)                                                    TRACY RHODES

22 (D)                                                    REBECCA PATERSON  (SYND D LEADER)

23 (D)                                                    WARREN MITCHLEY

HARD TECH                                       VONDA ELLEN

SOFT TECH/FOOD                            ELAINE PICKFORD

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE         GRAHAM HENTON

BIO-TECHNOLOGY                          NEAL STRYDOM

VISUAL ARTS                                     CARMEN WISON-HOLDER                              

PERFORMING ARTS                        SIMON KOLO’AFA’I

SENCO                                                  RAEWYN IREMONGER

LEARNING SUPPORT                       TILLY VAN BEEK

LIBRARY                                              SUE WADSWORTH

OFFICE                                                 RAEWYN KINNAIRD (FINANCE)

                                                                CHERYL DELAHUNTY (P.A./TEAM LEADER)

                                                                 JULIE SMITH (RECEPTION)

PROPERTY MANAGER                     KEVIN CARBERRY

TEACHER SUPPORT STAFF            SUE GOMMANS

                                                                 NATALIE MUNRO

                                                                 CHRISTINE ISBISTER

                                                                  DEBBIE MAXWELL

                                                                  BRONWYN HOPKINS

                                                                  ASHLEY CLEMENTS

SUPPORT STAFF (KAIAWHINA)      MIKE KARA

                                                                  VONNIE WAIHIRERE

                                                                  JEAN HAWEA

                                                                   MAUI TE POONO

                                                                   SENIO BARNES

GARDENER                                            LUKE GOODALL

CANTEEN                                               ASHLEE KEPA

MANDARIN TEACHER                       SUXING LI

SABBATICAL                                         JIM GUFFEY